Is Jonny Pops Organic Rainbow Fruit Stacks Gluten Free?

Description
Fruity, brightly flavored layers deliver a soft, chewy texture that reviewers describe as tender and easily sliced. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, lunchbox treat, or quick dessert, shoppers note consistent convenience and kid appeal, while occasional comments mention variable sweetness levels and minor texture and packaging inconsistencies across batches.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Fruity, brightly flavored layers deliver a soft, chewy texture that reviewers describe as tender and easily sliced. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, lunchbox treat, or quick dessert, shoppers note consistent convenience and kid appeal, while occasional comments mention variable sweetness levels and minor texture and packaging inconsistencies across batches.
Ingredients
Purified Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Organic Fruit and Vegetable Juice for Color, Citric Acid, Organic Orange Juice Concentrate, Organic Cherry Juice Concentrate, Organic Stabilizer (Organic Guar Gum, Organic Gum Acacia), Organic Spirulina Extract for Color, Organic Turmeric for Color, Salt. *Manufactured on equipment that processes products containing milk, coconut, and soy.
Check Jonny Pops Organic Rainbow Fruit Stacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jonny Pops Organic Rainbow Fruit Stacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH SUGAR FREE ICE POPS, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH
Crofters Just Fruit Organic Fruit Spread Strawberry, 10 Oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Stick


