Is Jonny Pops Organic Rainbow Fruit Stacks Vegan?

Description
Fruity, brightly flavored layers deliver a soft, chewy texture that reviewers describe as tender and easily sliced. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, lunchbox treat, or quick dessert, shoppers note consistent convenience and kid appeal, while occasional comments mention variable sweetness levels and minor texture and packaging inconsistencies across batches.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Fruity, brightly flavored layers deliver a soft, chewy texture that reviewers describe as tender and easily sliced. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, lunchbox treat, or quick dessert, shoppers note consistent convenience and kid appeal, while occasional comments mention variable sweetness levels and minor texture and packaging inconsistencies across batches.
Ingredients
Purified Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Organic Fruit and Vegetable Juice for Color, Citric Acid, Organic Orange Juice Concentrate, Organic Cherry Juice Concentrate, Organic Stabilizer (Organic Guar Gum, Organic Gum Acacia), Organic Spirulina Extract for Color, Organic Turmeric for Color, Salt. *Manufactured on equipment that processes products containing milk, coconut, and soy.
Check Jonny Pops Organic Rainbow Fruit Stacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jonny Pops Organic Rainbow Fruit Stacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH SUGAR FREE ICE POPS, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH
Crofters Just Fruit Organic Fruit Spread Strawberry, 10 Oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Stick


