Is Jonny Pops Organic Very Berry Lemonade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
- natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Organic Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Stabilizer (organic Guar Gum, Organic Gum Acacia), Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Organic Turmeric For Color.
Check Jonny Pops Organic Very Berry Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jonny Pops Organic Very Berry Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


