Is Jonny Pops Salted Caramel & Oat Milk Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic oat milk
- organic hydrolyzed oats
organic oat milk
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Oat Milk (Water, Organic Hydrolyzed Oats), Cane Sugar, Caramel (Water, Cane Sugar, Corn Starch, Caramelized Sugar Syrup, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Organic Caramel Color, Locust Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Bananas, Organic Sunflower Oil, Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Natural Flavors, Organic Guar Gum, Salt.
Check Jonny Pops Salted Caramel & Oat Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jonny Pops Salted Caramel & Oat Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Oatly The Original Oat Milk, 1/2 Gal
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


