Is Jonny Pops Simple Ingredients 24 Freezer Pops - Cherry, Grape, Fruit Punch Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural cherry flavor
- natural pineapple flavor
- natural concord grape flavor
natural cherry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grape: Water, Organic cane sugar, Organic apple juice from concentrate, Organic guar gum, L-Malic acid, Natural concord grape flavor, Organic fruit and vegetable juice for color, Stevia extract Cherry: Water, Organic cane sugar, Organic apple juice from concentrate, Organic guar gum, L-Malic acid, Natural cherry flavor, Organic fruit and vegetable juice for color, Stevia extract Fruit punch: Water, Organic cane sugar, Organic apple juice from concentrate, Organic guar gum, L-Malic acid, Natural pineapple flavor, Natural orange flavor, Natural cherry flavor, Organic fruit and vegetable juice for color, Stevia extract. *This product is free of Milk, Eggs, Fish, Crustacean shellfish, Tree nuts, Peanuts, Wheat, Soybeans. This product is manufactured in a facility that is free from all these allergens.
Check Jonny Pops Simple Ingredients 24 Freezer Pops - Cherry, Grape, Fruit Punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jonny Pops Simple Ingredients 24 Freezer Pops - Cherry, Grape, Fruit Punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Popsicle Ice Pops - Orange, Cherry, Grape 18CT
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH SUGAR FREE ICE POPS, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Pouch


