Is JonnyPops Frozen Treats Raspberries & Blueberries With Fresh Cream - 4-2.06 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • heavy cream

heavy cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Frozen handheld bars combine bright raspberry and blueberry notes with a cool, smooth center; texture alternates between icy fruit layers and a soft interior. Often eaten as a portable snack, dessert, or post-activity treat. Reviews commonly note vivid berry flavor, creamy mouthfeel, convenient single-serve portions, and comments about small size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

raspberries, heavy cream (heavy cream, organic guar gum), cane sugar, purified water, blueberries, salt

Check JonnyPops Frozen Treats Raspberries & Blueberries With Fresh Cream - 4-2.06 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

JonnyPops Frozen Treats Raspberries & Blueberries With Fresh Cream - 4-2.06 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? JonnyPops Frozen Treats Raspberries & Blueberries With Fresh Cream - 4-2.06 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful