Is JonnyPops Ice Pops Summer Strawberries With Fresh Cream - 4-2.06 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • heavy cream

heavy cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Small frozen bars combine pronounced strawberry flavor with a creamy, smooth outer texture and a slightly icy core. Typically enjoyed as a portable dessert or summer snack, reviewers note consistent taste, nostalgic appeal, and convenient single-serve size, while some mention occasional variability in outer-to-core balance across packs, and package consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

strawberries, heavy cream (heavy cream, organic guar gum), cane sugar, purified water, salt

Check JonnyPops Ice Pops Summer Strawberries With Fresh Cream - 4-2.06 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

JonnyPops Ice Pops Summer Strawberries With Fresh Cream - 4-2.06 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoTarget

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? JonnyPops Ice Pops Summer Strawberries With Fresh Cream - 4-2.06 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful