Is JonnyPops Ice Pops Summer Strawberries With Fresh Cream - 4-2.06 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • heavy cream

heavy cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Small frozen bars combine pronounced strawberry flavor with a creamy, smooth outer texture and a slightly icy core. Typically enjoyed as a portable dessert or summer snack, reviewers note consistent taste, nostalgic appeal, and convenient single-serve size, while some mention occasional variability in outer-to-core balance across packs, and package consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

strawberries, heavy cream (heavy cream, organic guar gum), cane sugar, purified water, salt

Check JonnyPops Ice Pops Summer Strawberries With Fresh Cream - 4-2.06 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

JonnyPops Ice Pops Summer Strawberries With Fresh Cream - 4-2.06 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoTarget

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go