Is JonnyPops Pops, Organic, Watermelon, Dairy Free Dairy Free?

Description
Bright watermelon flavor is refreshing and mildly sweet, with an icy, sorbet-like texture that softens quickly. Often eaten as a cooling snack, poolside treat or after-meal dessert. Reviews commonly note authentic fruit taste, convenient individual portions, appeal to children, and occasional variation in texture or melting rate reported between batches.

Description
Bright watermelon flavor is refreshing and mildly sweet, with an icy, sorbet-like texture that softens quickly. Often eaten as a cooling snack, poolside treat or after-meal dessert. Reviews commonly note authentic fruit taste, convenient individual portions, appeal to children, and occasional variation in texture or melting rate reported between batches.
Ingredients
Purified Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Watermelon Juice, Natural Flavors, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Organic Stabilizer (Organic Guar Gum, Organic Gum Acacia), Organic Spirulina Extract For Color.
Check JonnyPops Pops, Organic, Watermelon, Dairy Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JonnyPops Pops, Organic, Watermelon, Dairy Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


