Is JonnyPops Pops, Organic, Watermelon, Dairy Free Pescatarian?

Description
Bright watermelon flavor is refreshing and mildly sweet, with an icy, sorbet-like texture that softens quickly. Often eaten as a cooling snack, poolside treat or after-meal dessert. Reviews commonly note authentic fruit taste, convenient individual portions, appeal to children, and occasional variation in texture or melting rate reported between batches.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Bright watermelon flavor is refreshing and mildly sweet, with an icy, sorbet-like texture that softens quickly. Often eaten as a cooling snack, poolside treat or after-meal dessert. Reviews commonly note authentic fruit taste, convenient individual portions, appeal to children, and occasional variation in texture or melting rate reported between batches.
Ingredients
Purified Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Watermelon Juice, Natural Flavors, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Organic Stabilizer (Organic Guar Gum, Organic Gum Acacia), Organic Spirulina Extract For Color.
Check JonnyPops Pops, Organic, Watermelon, Dairy Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JonnyPops Pops, Organic, Watermelon, Dairy Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


