Is JonnyPops Vanilla Mint Chocolate & Cream Frozen Bars - 4pk/8.25oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk
  • heavy cream
  • chocolate

whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

heavy cream
chocolate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Heavy Cream (Heavy Cream, Organic Guar Gum), Whole Milk, Cane Sugar, Purified Water, Dark Chocolate (Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Coconut Oil, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Oil (Soybean), Salt.

Check JonnyPops Vanilla Mint Chocolate & Cream Frozen Bars - 4pk/8.25oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

JonnyPops Vanilla Mint Chocolate & Cream Frozen Bars - 4pk/8.25oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go