Is Jonny's Popcorn Caramel 142g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • caramel & butter flavours

caramel & butter flavours

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet caramel flavor coats popcorn with a crisp exterior and slightly chewy interior, offering a mix of crunchy and sticky textures; commonly eaten as a snack during movies, parties, or shared from party bowls. Customer reviews note consistent coating and freshness, occasional clumping, and divided opinions on sweetness levels overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Popping Corn (47%), Vegetable Oil, Cane & Raw Sugar, Caramel & Butter Flavours, Soy Lecithin.

Check Jonny's Popcorn Caramel 142g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go