Is Joop! Homme Gift Set Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

eau de toilette natural spray: alcohol denat, aqua/water/eau, parfum/fragrance, ethylhexyl methoxycinnamate, peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil, acrylates/octylacrylamide copolymer, alpha-isomethyl ionone, bht, bisabolol, butyl methoxydibenzoylmethane, cinnamal, citral, coumarin, ethylhexyl salicylate, eugenol, geraniol, hydrolyzed jojoba esters, hydroxycitronellal, hydroxyisohexyl 3-cyclohexene carboxaldehyde, limonene, linalool, d&c red ndeg33 (ci 17200), fd&c blue ndeg1 (ci 42090), shower gel: aqua/water/eau, sodium laureth sulfate, cocamidopropyl betaine, sodium chloride, peg-200 hydrogenated glyceryl palmate, citric acid, disodium edta, hydroxypropyl guar hydroxypropyltrimonium chloride, peg-7 glyceryl cocoate, benzoic acid, phenoxyethanol, sodium benzoate

Check Joop! Homme Gift Set against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Joop! Homme Gift Set is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go