Is Joop! Homme Gift Set Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- peg-200 hydrogenated glyceryl palmate
- peg-7 glyceryl cocoate
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
peg-200 hydrogenated glyceryl palmate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
eau de toilette natural spray: alcohol denat, aqua/water/eau, parfum/fragrance, ethylhexyl methoxycinnamate, peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil, acrylates/octylacrylamide copolymer, alpha-isomethyl ionone, bht, bisabolol, butyl methoxydibenzoylmethane, cinnamal, citral, coumarin, ethylhexyl salicylate, eugenol, geraniol, hydrolyzed jojoba esters, hydroxycitronellal, hydroxyisohexyl 3-cyclohexene carboxaldehyde, limonene, linalool, d&c red ndeg33 (ci 17200), fd&c blue ndeg1 (ci 42090), shower gel: aqua/water/eau, sodium laureth sulfate, cocamidopropyl betaine, sodium chloride, peg-200 hydrogenated glyceryl palmate, citric acid, disodium edta, hydroxypropyl guar hydroxypropyltrimonium chloride, peg-7 glyceryl cocoate, benzoic acid, phenoxyethanol, sodium benzoate
Check Joop! Homme Gift Set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joop! Homme Gift Set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Joop! Homme Gift Set is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


