Is Jordan Almonds 10 lbs by OliveNation Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Almonds, Wheat Flour, Tapioca Dextrin, Artificial Color Including Titanium Dioxide, Fdc Yellow 5 & 6, Red 3, Red 40, Blue 1, Natural & Artificial Flavour&camauba Wax
Check Jordan Almonds 10 lbs by OliveNation against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jordan Almonds 10 lbs by OliveNation in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Jordan Almonds 10 lbs by OliveNation is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing


