Is Jordan Almonds Super Fine Ivory, Cappucino Flavored Jordan Almonds - Oh! Nuts (5 LB Roasted Flavored Cappuccino) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Almonds, Flour, Dextrin, Corn Syrup, Certified Flavors & Colors, Yellow Lake 5, Red 40, Blue Lake 1, Titanium Dioxide & Carnauba Wax
Check Jordan Almonds Super Fine Ivory, Cappucino Flavored Jordan Almonds - Oh! Nuts (5 LB Roasted Flavored Cappuccino) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jordan Almonds Super Fine Ivory, Cappucino Flavored Jordan Almonds - Oh! Nuts (5 LB Roasted Flavored Cappuccino) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Classic Smokehouse Flavored Healthy Snack Nuts Perfect for Snacking and On-The-Go, 6 oz
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
SUPER-FINE ALMOND FLOUR FROM BLANCHED WHOLE ALMONDS
NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE, SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS, RAISINS & GREEK YOGURT FLAVORED DROPS SNACKS, NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE, SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS, RAISINS & GREEK YOGURT
STRAWBERRY CRANBERRY HONEY NUT STRAWBERRY FLAVORED DRIED CRANBERRIES & HONEY ROASTED PECANS, WALNUTS & ALMONDS FRUIT & NUT TOPPINGS, STRAWBERRY CRANBERRY HONEY NUT
Where to buy
Jordan Almonds Super Fine Ivory, Cappucino Flavored Jordan Almonds - Oh! Nuts (5 LB Roasted Flavored Cappuccino) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


