Is Jordan Almonds Super Fine Ivory, Cappucino Flavored Jordan Almonds - Oh! Nuts (5 LB Roasted Flavored Cappuccino) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Almonds, Flour, Dextrin, Corn Syrup, Certified Flavors & Colors, Yellow Lake 5, Red 40, Blue Lake 1, Titanium Dioxide & Carnauba Wax
Check Jordan Almonds Super Fine Ivory, Cappucino Flavored Jordan Almonds - Oh! Nuts (5 LB Roasted Flavored Cappuccino) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jordan Almonds Super Fine Ivory, Cappucino Flavored Jordan Almonds - Oh! Nuts (5 LB Roasted Flavored Cappuccino) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Classic Smokehouse Flavored Healthy Snack Nuts Perfect for Snacking and On-The-Go, 6 oz
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
SUPER-FINE ALMOND FLOUR FROM BLANCHED WHOLE ALMONDS
NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE, SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS, RAISINS & GREEK YOGURT FLAVORED DROPS SNACKS, NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE, SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS, RAISINS & GREEK YOGURT
STRAWBERRY CRANBERRY HONEY NUT STRAWBERRY FLAVORED DRIED CRANBERRIES & HONEY ROASTED PECANS, WALNUTS & ALMONDS FRUIT & NUT TOPPINGS, STRAWBERRY CRANBERRY HONEY NUT
Where to buy
Jordan Almonds Super Fine Ivory, Cappucino Flavored Jordan Almonds - Oh! Nuts (5 LB Roasted Flavored Cappuccino) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


