Is Jordan Almonds Teal Superfine, Bulk Jordan Almonds Teal Candy - OH! Nuts (2 LB Bag) Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Sugar, Almonds, Flour, Dextrine, Corn Syrup, Certified Flavors And Colors: Blue Lake 1, Titanium Dioxide, Carnauba Wax, Allergy Info: Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts And Other Nuts, Contains Almonds
Check Jordan Almonds Teal Superfine, Bulk Jordan Almonds Teal Candy - OH! Nuts (2 LB Bag) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jordan Almonds Teal Superfine, Bulk Jordan Almonds Teal Candy - OH! Nuts (2 LB Bag) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Where to buy
Jordan Almonds Teal Superfine, Bulk Jordan Almonds Teal Candy - OH! Nuts (2 LB Bag) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


