Is Jordans Bursting With Berries Crunchy Oat Granola 500g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • sliced almonds

sliced almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy clusters provide a firm, shattering texture with sweet-tart flavor notes; shoppers commonly use it as a topping for yogurt, breakfast cereal, or a portable snack. Customer reviews frequently note consistent crunch, noticeable flavor bursts, and mixed opinions on sweetness intensity and packaging freshness across multiple purchasing platforms and retailers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oat Flakes (72%), Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Seeds (3%) (Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds), Freeze Dried Berries (2.5%) (Whole Redcurrants, Whole Blackcurrants, Whole Blueberries, Sliced Cranberries), Sliced Almonds (1.5%), Honey (1%), Flavour.

Check Jordans Bursting With Berries Crunchy Oat Granola 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jordans Bursting With Berries Crunchy Oat Granola 500g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruityHoneyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping