Is Jordans Bursting With Berries Crunchy Oat Granola 500g Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Crunchy clusters provide a firm, shattering texture with sweet-tart flavor notes; shoppers commonly use it as a topping for yogurt, breakfast cereal, or a portable snack. Customer reviews frequently note consistent crunch, noticeable flavor bursts, and mixed opinions on sweetness intensity and packaging freshness across multiple purchasing platforms and retailers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oat Flakes (72%), Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Seeds (3%) (Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds), Freeze Dried Berries (2.5%) (Whole Redcurrants, Whole Blackcurrants, Whole Blueberries, Sliced Cranberries), Sliced Almonds (1.5%), Honey (1%), Flavour.

Check Jordans Bursting With Berries Crunchy Oat Granola 500g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Jordans Bursting With Berries Crunchy Oat Granola 500g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruityHoneyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping