Is Jordans Bursting With Berries Crunchy Oat Granola 500g Gluten Free?

Description
Crunchy clusters provide a firm, shattering texture with sweet-tart flavor notes; shoppers commonly use it as a topping for yogurt, breakfast cereal, or a portable snack. Customer reviews frequently note consistent crunch, noticeable flavor bursts, and mixed opinions on sweetness intensity and packaging freshness across multiple purchasing platforms and retailers.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- whole grain oat flakes
- flavour
whole grain oat flakes
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy clusters provide a firm, shattering texture with sweet-tart flavor notes; shoppers commonly use it as a topping for yogurt, breakfast cereal, or a portable snack. Customer reviews frequently note consistent crunch, noticeable flavor bursts, and mixed opinions on sweetness intensity and packaging freshness across multiple purchasing platforms and retailers.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oat Flakes (72%), Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Seeds (3%) (Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds), Freeze Dried Berries (2.5%) (Whole Redcurrants, Whole Blackcurrants, Whole Blueberries, Sliced Cranberries), Sliced Almonds (1.5%), Honey (1%), Flavour.
Check Jordans Bursting With Berries Crunchy Oat Granola 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jordans Bursting With Berries Crunchy Oat Granola 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Jordans Bursting With Berries Crunchy Oat Granola 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


