Is Jordans Bursting With Berries Crunchy Oat Granola 500g Vegan?

Description
Crunchy clusters provide a firm, shattering texture with sweet-tart flavor notes; shoppers commonly use it as a topping for yogurt, breakfast cereal, or a portable snack. Customer reviews frequently note consistent crunch, noticeable flavor bursts, and mixed opinions on sweetness intensity and packaging freshness across multiple purchasing platforms and retailers.
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy clusters provide a firm, shattering texture with sweet-tart flavor notes; shoppers commonly use it as a topping for yogurt, breakfast cereal, or a portable snack. Customer reviews frequently note consistent crunch, noticeable flavor bursts, and mixed opinions on sweetness intensity and packaging freshness across multiple purchasing platforms and retailers.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oat Flakes (72%), Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Seeds (3%) (Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds), Freeze Dried Berries (2.5%) (Whole Redcurrants, Whole Blackcurrants, Whole Blueberries, Sliced Cranberries), Sliced Almonds (1.5%), Honey (1%), Flavour.
Check Jordans Bursting With Berries Crunchy Oat Granola 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jordans Bursting With Berries Crunchy Oat Granola 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Jordans Bursting With Berries Crunchy Oat Granola 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


