Is Jordans Country Crisp Chunky Nut Cereal 450g Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat flour
- oat
- oat flakes
oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Cereals (48%) ( Oat Flakes, Oat Flour), Sugar, Nuts (14%) (Whole & Sliced Almonds , Cashew Pieces, Chopped Roasted Hazelnuts , Chopped Brazil Nuts , Chopped Pecan Nuts ), Barley Flakes, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed and Sunflower in varying proportions), Rice Flour, Desiccated Coconut, Natural Flavouring
Check Jordans Country Crisp Chunky Nut Cereal 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jordans Country Crisp Chunky Nut Cereal 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Chex Gluten Free Honey Nut Breakfast Cereal - 12.5oz - General Mills
Nature's Path EnviroKidz™ Organic Koala Crisp™ Cereal Chocolate -- 11.5 oz
SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY, HONEY NUT
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Dried


