Is Jordans Country Crisp Chunky Nut Cereal 450g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • brazil nuts
  • pecan nuts
  • cashew
  • hazelnuts
  • chopped pecan nuts
  • almonds
  • chopped brazil nuts
  • chopped roasted hazelnuts
  • desiccated coconut
  • +2 more

brazil nuts

Dietitian note

Brazil nuts are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Cereals (48%) ( Oat Flakes, Oat Flour), Sugar, Nuts (14%) (Whole & Sliced Almonds , Cashew Pieces, Chopped Roasted Hazelnuts , Chopped Brazil Nuts , Chopped Pecan Nuts ), Barley Flakes, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed and Sunflower in varying proportions), Rice Flour, Desiccated Coconut, Natural Flavouring

Check Jordans Country Crisp Chunky Nut Cereal 450g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go