Is Jordans Country Crisp Chunky Nuts Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour
  • oat
  • oat flakes

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Cereals (48%) (oat Flakes, Oat Flour), Sugar, Nuts (14%) (chopped & Whole Roasted Hazelnuts, Sliced & Whole Almonds, Chopped Brazil Nuts, Chopped Pecan Nuts), Barley Flakes, Vegetable Oil (rapeseed And Sunflower In Varying Proportions), Rice Flour, Desiccated Coconut, Natural Flavouring. Contains: Oat, Hazelnuts, Almonds, Barley. May Also Contain: Other Nuts, Oher Gluten Sources.

Check Jordans Country Crisp Chunky Nuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go