Is Jordans Country Crisp Chunky Nuts Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Cereals (48%) (oat Flakes, Oat Flour), Sugar, Nuts (14%) (chopped & Whole Roasted Hazelnuts, Sliced & Whole Almonds, Chopped Brazil Nuts, Chopped Pecan Nuts), Barley Flakes, Vegetable Oil (rapeseed And Sunflower In Varying Proportions), Rice Flour, Desiccated Coconut, Natural Flavouring. Contains: Oat, Hazelnuts, Almonds, Barley. May Also Contain: Other Nuts, Oher Gluten Sources.

Check Jordans Country Crisp Chunky Nuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go