Is Jordans Country Crisp Chunky Nuts Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts
  • almonds
  • chopped pecan nuts
  • chopped brazil nuts
  • sliced & whole almonds
  • chopped & whole roasted hazelnuts
  • desiccated coconut

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Cereals (48%) (oat Flakes, Oat Flour), Sugar, Nuts (14%) (chopped & Whole Roasted Hazelnuts, Sliced & Whole Almonds, Chopped Brazil Nuts, Chopped Pecan Nuts), Barley Flakes, Vegetable Oil (rapeseed And Sunflower In Varying Proportions), Rice Flour, Desiccated Coconut, Natural Flavouring. Contains: Oat, Hazelnuts, Almonds, Barley. May Also Contain: Other Nuts, Oher Gluten Sources.

Check Jordans Country Crisp Chunky Nuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go