Is Jordans Country Crisp Flame Raisins Cereal 450g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- desiccated coconut
desiccated coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Cereals (46%) ( Oat Flakes, Oat Flour), Flame Raisins (18%), Sugar, Barley Flakes, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed and Sunflower in varying proportions), Rice Flour, Desiccated Coconut, Natural Flavouring
Check Jordans Country Crisp Flame Raisins Cereal 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jordans Country Crisp Flame Raisins Cereal 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature's Path EnviroKidz™ Organic Koala Crisp™ Cereal Chocolate -- 11.5 oz
Bobs Red Mill Cereal Hot or Cold Old Country Style Muesli Whole Grain - 18 Oz
Great Grains Selects Cereal Raisins, Dates and Pecans Breakfast Cereal - 16oz - Post
RAISIN BRAN ORGANIC WHEAT BRAN FLAKES WITH PLUMP ORGANIC RAISINS CEREAL, RAISIN BRAN
Golden Crisp Cereal Sweetened Puffed Wheat - 14.75 Oz
Where to buy
Jordans Country Crisp Flame Raisins Cereal 450g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake


