Is Jordans Country Crisp Flame Raisins Cereal 450g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wholegrain Cereals (46%) ( Oat Flakes, Oat Flour), Flame Raisins (18%), Sugar, Barley Flakes, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed and Sunflower in varying proportions), Rice Flour, Desiccated Coconut, Natural Flavouring
Check Jordans Country Crisp Flame Raisins Cereal 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jordans Country Crisp Flame Raisins Cereal 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path EnviroKidz™ Organic Koala Crisp™ Cereal Chocolate -- 11.5 oz
Bobs Red Mill Cereal Hot or Cold Old Country Style Muesli Whole Grain - 18 Oz
Great Grains Selects Cereal Raisins, Dates and Pecans Breakfast Cereal - 16oz - Post
RAISIN BRAN ORGANIC WHEAT BRAN FLAKES WITH PLUMP ORGANIC RAISINS CEREAL, RAISIN BRAN
Golden Crisp Cereal Sweetened Puffed Wheat - 14.75 Oz
Where to buy
Jordans Country Crisp Flame Raisins Cereal 450g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake


