Is Jordans Country Crisp Raspberry Breakfast Cereal 450g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Cereals (54%) (Oat Flakes, Oat Flour), Sugar, Barley Flakes, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed and Sunflower in varying proportions), Rice Flour, Freeze Dried Raspberries (2.5%), Desiccated Coconut, Natural Flavouring

Check Jordans Country Crisp Raspberry Breakfast Cereal 450g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jordans Country Crisp Raspberry Breakfast Cereal 450g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking