Is Jordans Country Crisp Chunky Nut Breakfast Cereal 450g Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Cereals (48%) (Oat Flakes, Oat Flour), Sugar, Nuts (14%) (Sliced & Whole Almonds, Chopped Brazil Nuts, Chopped & Whole Roasted Hazelnuts, Chopped Pecan Nuts), Barley Flakes, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed and Sunflower in varying proportions), Rice Flour, Desiccated Coconut, Natural Flavouring
Check Jordans Country Crisp Chunky Nut Breakfast Cereal 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jordans Country Crisp Chunky Nut Breakfast Cereal 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Jordans Country Crisp Chunky Nut Breakfast Cereal 450g is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Flake
Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go


