Is Jordans Crunchy Oat Clusters Strawberry | 500g Oat Free?

Description
Crunchy clusters deliver a pronounced strawberry flavor with a crisp, brittle texture that holds up in milk. Commonly eaten with milk, used as a yogurt or smoothie topping, or enjoyed dry as a snack. Reviewers note satisfying crunch and sweet fruitiness, while some report uneven cluster size and artificial taste.
Why it's not oat free
- oat flakes
- oat flour
- whole grain oat cereals
oat flakes
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy clusters deliver a pronounced strawberry flavor with a crisp, brittle texture that holds up in milk. Commonly eaten with milk, used as a yogurt or smoothie topping, or enjoyed dry as a snack. Reviewers note satisfying crunch and sweet fruitiness, while some report uneven cluster size and artificial taste.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oat Cereals (51%) (Oat Flakes, Oat Flour), Sugar, Barley Flakes, Vegetable Oil, Rice Flour, Freeze Dried Strawberry Pieces (2%), Desiccated Coconut, Flavour.
Check Jordans Crunchy Oat Clusters Strawberry | 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jordans Crunchy Oat Clusters Strawberry | 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
Kix Cereal Crispy Corn Puffs
Where to buy
Jordans Crunchy Oat Clusters Strawberry | 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


