This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Jordans Simply Crunchy Oat Granola | 750g Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

The granola delivers toasted oat flavor with sizable clusters and a crisp, brittle texture; reviewers note consistent crunch, occasional variability in cluster size, and a mildly sweet profile. Common uses also include spooning over yogurt, pouring onto milk, topping desserts, or eating straight from the container as a cereal-style snack.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oat Flakes (77%), Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Honey (1%), Sunflower Seeds, Flavour.

Check Jordans Simply Crunchy Oat Granola | 750g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Jordans Simply Crunchy Oat Granola | 750g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepTopping
Gluten Free? Jordans Simply Crunchy Oat Granola | 750g | Spoonful