Is Jordans Simply Crunchy Oat Granola | 750g Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain oat flakes

whole grain oat flakes

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The granola delivers toasted oat flavor with sizable clusters and a crisp, brittle texture; reviewers note consistent crunch, occasional variability in cluster size, and a mildly sweet profile. Common uses also include spooning over yogurt, pouring onto milk, topping desserts, or eating straight from the container as a cereal-style snack.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oat Flakes (77%), Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Honey (1%), Sunflower Seeds, Flavour.

Check Jordans Simply Crunchy Oat Granola | 750g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jordans Simply Crunchy Oat Granola | 750g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepTopping