Is Jordans Crunchy Oat Granola Tropical Fruits Breakfast Cereal 750g Wheat Free?

Description
Tropical fruit granola delivers a crunchy oat texture with prominent sweet and tangy fruit flavors; commonly eaten as a breakfast cereal, yogurt topping, or snack. Reviewers often note satisfying crunch and vibrant fruit taste, while some mention uneven fruit distribution and occasional variation in sweetness across batches and packaging consistency.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- wholegrain oat flakes
wholegrain oat flakes
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tropical fruit granola delivers a crunchy oat texture with prominent sweet and tangy fruit flavors; commonly eaten as a breakfast cereal, yogurt topping, or snack. Reviewers often note satisfying crunch and vibrant fruit taste, while some mention uneven fruit distribution and occasional variation in sweetness across batches and packaging consistency.
Ingredients
Wholegrain Oat Flakes (69%), Dried Tropical Fruit (15%) (Sweetened Dried Diced Papaya (Papaya, Cane Sugar), Coconut Chips, Sweetened Dried Diced Pineapple (Pineapple, Cane Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Dried Banana Chips (Banana, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Natural Flavouring)), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed and Sunflower in varying proportions), Honey (1%), Sunflower Seeds, Natural Flavouring
Check Jordans Crunchy Oat Granola Tropical Fruits Breakfast Cereal 750g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jordans Crunchy Oat Granola Tropical Fruits Breakfast Cereal 750g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Post Honey Bunches of Oats with Almonds Breakfast Cereal, Crunchy Family Size Cereal, 18 oz Box
Quaker Oatmeal Squares Crunchy Oat Cereal Brown Sugar, 21 oz Paperbox
Great Grains Crunchy Pecans Breakfast Cereal - 16oz - Post
Where to buy
Jordans Crunchy Oat Granola Tropical Fruits Breakfast Cereal 750g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


