Is Jordans Deluxe Dark Chocolate Granola With Delicious Strawberries Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oat Flakes [72%], Sugar, Dark Chocolate Curls [9%] [cocoa Solids 70% Minimum [cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier [soya Lecithin], Natural Flavouring]], Sunflower Oil, Freeze Dried Strawberry Pieces [2%], Honey [1%], Sunflower Seeds, Natural Flavouring. Contains: Oats. May Also Contain: Nuts, Milk, Other Gluten Sources.
Check Jordans Deluxe Dark Chocolate Granola With Delicious Strawberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jordans Deluxe Dark Chocolate Granola With Delicious Strawberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Jordans Deluxe Dark Chocolate Granola With Delicious Strawberries is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


