Is Jordans Frusli Blueberry Cereal Bars 150g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts
  • chopped roasted hazelnuts

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oat Flakes (34%), Fruit Pieces (Blueberry Infused Diced Cranberries (12%) (Sugar, Cranberries, Blueberry Juice, Grape Juice Concentrate), Raisins (7%), Dried Sweetened Blueberries (1.5%) (Blueberries, Sugar), Fruit Puree Pieces (1%) (Concentrated Apple Puree, Concentrated Apple Juice, Concentrated Blueberry Puree, Citrus Fibre, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Concentrates (Carrot, Blueberry), Natural Flavouring)), Glucose Syrup, Wholegrain Oat Flour, Sugar, Honey, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed and Sunflower in varying proportions), Rice Flour, Natural Flavouring, Chopped Roasted Hazelnuts

Check Jordans Frusli Blueberry Cereal Bars 150g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast