Is Jordans Frusli Blueberry Cereal Bars 150g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oat Flakes (34%), Fruit Pieces (Blueberry Infused Diced Cranberries (12%) (Sugar, Cranberries, Blueberry Juice, Grape Juice Concentrate), Raisins (7%), Dried Sweetened Blueberries (1.5%) (Blueberries, Sugar), Fruit Puree Pieces (1%) (Concentrated Apple Puree, Concentrated Apple Juice, Concentrated Blueberry Puree, Citrus Fibre, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Concentrates (Carrot, Blueberry), Natural Flavouring)), Glucose Syrup, Wholegrain Oat Flour, Sugar, Honey, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed and Sunflower in varying proportions), Rice Flour, Natural Flavouring, Chopped Roasted Hazelnuts
Check Jordans Frusli Blueberry Cereal Bars 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jordans Frusli Blueberry Cereal Bars 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Blueberry Flavor
KIND Plus, Blueberry Pecan Plus Fiber Bars 1.4 Oz Gluten Free Bars, 60 Bars
Glutino Gluten Free Blueberry Acai Flavored Oven Baked Bars, 7.05 oz. 5-Count
About this product
Snack · Bar


