Is Jordans Frusli Blueberry Cereal Bars 150g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- wholegrain oat flakes
- natural flavouring
- wholegrain oat flour
- oat
wholegrain oat flakes
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oat Flakes (34%), Fruit Pieces (Blueberry Infused Diced Cranberries (12%) (Sugar, Cranberries, Blueberry Juice, Grape Juice Concentrate), Raisins (7%), Dried Sweetened Blueberries (1.5%) (Blueberries, Sugar), Fruit Puree Pieces (1%) (Concentrated Apple Puree, Concentrated Apple Juice, Concentrated Blueberry Puree, Citrus Fibre, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Concentrates (Carrot, Blueberry), Natural Flavouring)), Glucose Syrup, Wholegrain Oat Flour, Sugar, Honey, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed and Sunflower in varying proportions), Rice Flour, Natural Flavouring, Chopped Roasted Hazelnuts
Check Jordans Frusli Blueberry Cereal Bars 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jordans Frusli Blueberry Cereal Bars 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Blueberry Flavor
KIND Plus, Blueberry Pecan Plus Fiber Bars 1.4 Oz Gluten Free Bars, 60 Bars
Glutino Gluten Free Blueberry Acai Flavored Oven Baked Bars, 7.05 oz. 5-Count
About this product
Snack · Bar


