Is Jordans Frusli Blueberry Cereal Bars 150g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- natural flavouring
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oat Flakes (34%), Fruit Pieces (Blueberry Infused Diced Cranberries (12%) (Sugar, Cranberries, Blueberry Juice, Grape Juice Concentrate), Raisins (7%), Dried Sweetened Blueberries (1.5%) (Blueberries, Sugar), Fruit Puree Pieces (1%) (Concentrated Apple Puree, Concentrated Apple Juice, Concentrated Blueberry Puree, Citrus Fibre, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Concentrates (Carrot, Blueberry), Natural Flavouring)), Glucose Syrup, Wholegrain Oat Flour, Sugar, Honey, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed and Sunflower in varying proportions), Rice Flour, Natural Flavouring, Chopped Roasted Hazelnuts
Check Jordans Frusli Blueberry Cereal Bars 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jordans Frusli Blueberry Cereal Bars 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Blueberry Flavor
KIND Plus, Blueberry Pecan Plus Fiber Bars 1.4 Oz Gluten Free Bars, 60 Bars
Glutino Gluten Free Blueberry Acai Flavored Oven Baked Bars, 7.05 oz. 5-Count
About this product
Snack · Bar


