Is Cascadian Farm Blueberry Almond Crunch Cereal Vegan?

Description
Sweet-tart and mildly toasted flavor complements a crunchy, cluster-filled texture. Commonly eaten in a breakfast bowl, as a topping, or as a dry snack. Reviewers commonly cite strong crunch and pleasing mouthfeel, occasional clumping, and varied sweetness preferences, noting it works well as a cereal base or topping for many.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-tart and mildly toasted flavor complements a crunchy, cluster-filled texture. Commonly eaten in a breakfast bowl, as a topping, or as a dry snack. Reviewers commonly cite strong crunch and pleasing mouthfeel, occasional clumping, and varied sweetness preferences, noting it works well as a cereal base or topping for many.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat (organic), Rice (organic), Almonds (organic), Date Powder (organic), Whole Grain Oats (organic), Sunflower Oil (organic), Coconut Oil (organic), Dried Blueberries (organic), Sea Salt, Natural Flavor (organic), Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols) Added To Preserve Freshness. Contains Almond, Coconut And Wheat. May Contain Soy And Sesame Ingredients.
Check Cascadian Farm Blueberry Almond Crunch Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cascadian Farm Blueberry Almond Crunch Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
Catalina Crunch Dark Chocolate Keto Friendly Cereal
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Granule


