Is Jordans Frusli Juicy Red Berry Chewy Oat Cereal Snack Bars 6 x 25g (150g) Soy Free?
Description
Juicy red berry bars deliver a fruity, tangy flavor with a soft, chewy texture interspersed with crisp cereal clusters. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, lunchbox treat or quick breakfast alternative. Customer reviews note convenient individual portions, consistent berry taste, pleasant chewiness and occasional stickiness on fingers and mild sweetness.
Description
Juicy red berry bars deliver a fruity, tangy flavor with a soft, chewy texture interspersed with crisp cereal clusters. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, lunchbox treat or quick breakfast alternative. Customer reviews note convenient individual portions, consistent berry taste, pleasant chewiness and occasional stickiness on fingers and mild sweetness.
Ingredients
Wholegrain Oat Flakes (35%), Fruit Pieces (Sweetened Dried Diced Cranberries (18%) (Sugar, Cranberries (6%), Sunflower Oil), Raisins (4.5%), Strawberry and Raspberry Flakes (0.5%) (Cornflour, Raspberry Puree, Strawberry Puree, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin))), Glucose Syrup, Wholegrain Oat Flour, Sugar, Honey, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed and Sunflower in varying proportions), Rice Flour, Natural Flavouring, Chopped Roasted Hazelnuts
Check Jordans Frusli Juicy Red Berry Chewy Oat Cereal Snack Bars 6 x 25g (150g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jordans Frusli Juicy Red Berry Chewy Oat Cereal Snack Bars 6 x 25g (150g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
RED BERRY CRUNCH A DELICIOUS & EXCELLENT SOURCE OF ALA OMEGA-3 ORGANIC CEREAL, RED BERRY CRUNCH
Great Value Fruit & Grain Cereal Bars Mixed Berry, 10.4 oz, 8 Count
Millville Greek Yogurt Protein Chewy Bars Mixed Berry
Hawaiian Punch Variety Pack 30 Sticks - Fruit Juicy Red, Berry Blue Typhoon, Wild Purple Smash
Kroger® Fruit & Grain Mixed Berry Cereal Bars
Where to buy
Jordans Frusli Juicy Red Berry Chewy Oat Cereal Snack Bars 6 x 25g (150g) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


