Is Millville Greek Yogurt Protein Chewy Bars Mixed Berry Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy
- isolated soy protein
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Isolated Soy Protein, Greek Yogurt Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel And/or Palm Oil, Dry Nonfat Greek Yogurt [cultured Skim Milk], Nonfat Dry Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Soy Lecithin, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor), Fructooligosaccharides, Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Dehydrated Blueberries (blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dehydrated Cranberries (sugar, Cranberries, Sunflower Oil), Canola Oil (canola Oil, Ascorbicacid - A Preservative, Rosemary Extract), Chicory Root Inulin, Glycerin, Soy Lecithin, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Salt, Wheat Flakes, Dried Unsweetened Coconut. Contains: Almonds, Soy, Milk, Peanuts, Wheat And Coconut. May Contain Other Tree Nuts.
Check Millville Greek Yogurt Protein Chewy Bars Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Millville Greek Yogurt Protein Chewy Bars Mixed Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Where to buy
Millville Greek Yogurt Protein Chewy Bars Mixed Berry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


