Is Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz Soy Free?

Description
Nature Valley Sweet Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars Peanut 6 ct 74 oz are delicious and convenient snacks perfect for on-the-go or a lunch box. Made with real peanuts and peanut power, these bars offer a savory peanut flavor combined with sweet granola. They are a great snack choice, providing a satisfying and flavorful experience. Nature Valley takes pride in crafting these bars without any artificial flavors, colors, or high fructose corn syrup. With the trusted brand name of Nature Valley, these bars are a reliable and tasty option for those seeking a wholesome and natural snack. No additional information about what people say about the product is provided.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nature Valley Sweet Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars Peanut 6 ct 74 oz are delicious and convenient snacks perfect for on-the-go or a lunch box. Made with real peanuts and peanut power, these bars offer a savory peanut flavor combined with sweet granola. They are a great snack choice, providing a satisfying and flavorful experience. Nature Valley takes pride in crafting these bars without any artificial flavors, colors, or high fructose corn syrup. With the trusted brand name of Nature Valley, these bars are a reliable and tasty option for those seeking a wholesome and natural snack. No additional information about what people say about the product is provided.
Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts, High Maltose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Rolled Oats, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Malt, Salt), Wheat Flakes (Whole Wheat, Sugar, Salt, Malt), Fructose, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey Protein Concentrate, Cultured Skim Milk, Yogurt Cultures), Canola Oil, Water, Maltodextrin, Salt, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Color (Yellows 5 & 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake And Other Color Added), Natural Flavor, Almonds, Baking Soda, Honey, Sunflower Meal, Mixed Tocopherols Added To Retain Freshness
Check Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
Where to buy
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


