Is Jordans Granola Low Sugar Berry & Seeds Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • sliced almonds
  • desiccated coconut

sliced almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oat Flakes (49%), Barley Flakes (21%), Chicory Root Fibre (11%), Seeds (9%) (Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds), Vegetable Oil, Sliced Almonds (2.5%), Freeze Dried Strawberry Pieces (2%), Desiccated Coconut, Dried Sweetened Cranberries (0.5%) (Sugar, Cranberries), Flavours

Check Jordans Granola Low Sugar Berry & Seeds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jordans Granola Low Sugar Berry & Seeds is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go