Is Jordans Morning Granola New Crunchy Tree Nut 375g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- barley, rye, wheat, spelt
- barley
- rye
- spelt
- wheat
- whole grain oat flakes
- natural flavour
barley, rye, wheat, spelt
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oat Flakes, Nuts (sliced Whole Almonds, Sliced Brazil Nuts, Chopped Roaster Hazelnuts), Sugars (beet Sugar, Honey), Sunflowery Sunflower Seeds, Natural Flavour. Contains: Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Hazelnuts, Q May Contain: Barley, Rye, Wheat, Spelt (why Other Tree Nuts).
Check Jordans Morning Granola New Crunchy Tree Nut 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jordans Morning Granola New Crunchy Tree Nut 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Cereal · Granule


