Is Jordans Simply Crunchy Oat Granola | 750g Oat Free?

Description
The granola delivers toasted oat flavor with sizable clusters and a crisp, brittle texture; reviewers note consistent crunch, occasional variability in cluster size, and a mildly sweet profile. Common uses also include spooning over yogurt, pouring onto milk, topping desserts, or eating straight from the container as a cereal-style snack.
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oat flakes
whole grain oat flakes
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The granola delivers toasted oat flavor with sizable clusters and a crisp, brittle texture; reviewers note consistent crunch, occasional variability in cluster size, and a mildly sweet profile. Common uses also include spooning over yogurt, pouring onto milk, topping desserts, or eating straight from the container as a cereal-style snack.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oat Flakes (77%), Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Honey (1%), Sunflower Seeds, Flavour.
Check Jordans Simply Crunchy Oat Granola | 750g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jordans Simply Crunchy Oat Granola | 750g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
Jordans Simply Crunchy Oat Granola | 750g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


