Is Jordans Simply Crunchy Oat Granola | 750g Dairy Free?

Description
The granola delivers toasted oat flavor with sizable clusters and a crisp, brittle texture; reviewers note consistent crunch, occasional variability in cluster size, and a mildly sweet profile. Common uses also include spooning over yogurt, pouring onto milk, topping desserts, or eating straight from the container as a cereal-style snack.

Description
The granola delivers toasted oat flavor with sizable clusters and a crisp, brittle texture; reviewers note consistent crunch, occasional variability in cluster size, and a mildly sweet profile. Common uses also include spooning over yogurt, pouring onto milk, topping desserts, or eating straight from the container as a cereal-style snack.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oat Flakes (77%), Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Honey (1%), Sunflower Seeds, Flavour.
Check Jordans Simply Crunchy Oat Granola | 750g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jordans Simply Crunchy Oat Granola | 750g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
Jordans Simply Crunchy Oat Granola | 750g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


