Is Jordan's Skinny Mixes Frose Non-Alcoholic Frose Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, citric acid, natural flavour, sucralose, sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate (preservatives), gum arabic, FD&C Red no. 40.
Check Jordan's Skinny Mixes Frose Non-Alcoholic Frose Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jordan's Skinny Mixes Frose Non-Alcoholic Frose Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
King Arthur, Pie Crust Mix, Certified Gluten-Free, Non-GMO Project Verified, Certified Kosher, 14 Oz
Ultima Replenisher Electrolyte Hydration Mix, Lemonade, 30 Serving Canister - Sugar-Free, 0 Calories, 0 Carbs - Gluten-Free, Keto, Non-GMO, Vegan -Magnesium, Potassium, Calcium, Sodium
Jordan's Skinny Sauces Salted Caramel Topping
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Non-GMO Electrolyte Drink Mix
About this product
Beverage · Powder


