Is Jordan's Skinny Mixes Mocha Syrup Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • lactic acid

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Caramel Color, Lactic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Cellulose Gum, Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (to Preserve Freshness).

Check Jordan's Skinny Mixes Mocha Syrup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Syrup · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ThickDense
Commonly used for
DrinkingTopping
Pescatarian? Jordan's Skinny Mixes Mocha Syrup | Spoonful